CDEA (6501) is an amide of coconut fatty acid. It is water soluble. It has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances. Especially, it has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities. Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LAS, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced.
Cocamide DEA(CDEA), or cocamide diethanolamine, is a diethanolamide made by reacting the mixture of fatty acids from coconut oils with diethanolamine. It is a viscous liquid and is used as a foaming agent in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent. See cocamide for the discussion of the lengths of carbon chains in the molecules in the mixture. The chemical formula of individual components is CH3(CH2)nC(=O)N(CH2CH2OH)2, where n typically ranges from 8 to 18.
Quality management systems and constant inspection procedures are conducted at Aslan to ensure each batch of Sulfonation products are in accordance to international and safety standards.
1) CAS NO: 68155-07-7
2) Production capacity of 30,000 MT annually
3) High Quality, Competitive Price and Professional Service
4) Sample is available for quality test within the local market
Added in shampoo and hand cleaner, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin. In addition, it will soften fibre textile. Therefore it is especially suitable for washing animal's fibre, such as hair and thread, etc. Its applications are in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fibre modifier, wool cleaner and metal rinser, etc.
ISO TANKS (22 TONS)
IBC (1 TON)
DRUMS (210/225 KG)
By setting greater challenges and achieving them through measurable outcomes, we will continue to work towards excellence.